2002 E 19th St Chattanooga, TN 37404
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,399 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E 19th St, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $102,350, approximately $140 per square foot. 2002 E 19th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
King Wayne K
Bought by
Escobar Rafael Henry and Escoba Bautista Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Vaughn Brian D
Bought by
King Wayne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Vaughn James E
Bought by
Vaughn Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Rafael Henry | $40,000 | Hon & Kopet Title | |
| Rafael Henry Escobar | $40,000 | Hon & Kopet Title | |
| King Wayne K | $10,000 | -- | |
| Vaughn Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Vaughn Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |