2002 E 28th St Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison Neighborhood
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E 28th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11229. 2002 E 28th St Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and Good Shepherd School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,412 | $306,900 | $68,400 | $238,500 |
| 2025 | $15,415 | $255,600 | $68,400 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $15,415 | $264,600 | $68,400 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $14,639 | $301,500 | $68,400 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $10,422 | $303,750 | $68,400 | $235,350 |
| 2021 | $10,655 | $261,900 | $68,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $11,962 | $262,440 | $68,400 | $194,040 |
| 2018 | $11,676 | $91,800 | $28,711 | $63,089 |
| 2017 | $10,817 | $85,044 | $28,224 | $56,820 |
| 2016 | $10,155 | $78,770 | $32,713 | $46,057 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $72,957 | $36,359 | $36,598 |
| 2014 | $6,591 | $72,957 | $36,359 | $36,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map