2002 E Epler Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $257,826
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Epler Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $234,457, approximately $123 per square foot. 2002 E Epler Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $187,300 | $27,900 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $165,000 | $27,900 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $167,700 | $27,900 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $157,000 | $27,900 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $120,900 | $27,900 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $123,700 | $27,900 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $111,400 | $17,700 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $102,300 | $17,700 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $898 | $90,400 | $17,700 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $866 | $88,300 | $17,700 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $659 | $85,400 | $17,700 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $844 | $95,600 | $17,700 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map