2002 Essler Dr Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Essler Dr, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $302,449, approximately $304 per square foot. 2002 Essler Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Southwest Minnesota Housing Partnership
Bought by
Reese Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,969
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Jennifer A | $187,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Jennifer A | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $286,200 | $29,000 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $286,200 | $29,000 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $282,500 | $29,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $264,400 | $29,000 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $221,200 | $29,000 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $203,600 | $25,100 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $183,100 | $25,100 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $170,800 | $25,100 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map