NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,863 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2024

402 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

MLS# 20352830 - Built by Coventry Homes - CONST. COMPLETED Dec 29, 2023 ~ Welcome home to this stunning residence that offers the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. As soon as you enter, you'll be surrounded by architectural details like 13 ft ceilings and an expansive entryway. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream come true with upgraded features like an island workstation, walk-in pantry, data center, and plenty of cabinetry. The primary suite is your own private oasis complete with bow window, walk-in shower, garden tub, dual vanities, custom closet - everything you need for ultimate relaxation. Finally enjoy entertaining friends and family out on the Texas-sized covered patio with room for everyone! This one won't last long - make it yours today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com License #0096651 Listed on: 06/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcy Barkemeyer

Keller Williams Realty License #0556136

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Mechanical Fresh Air
  • Energy-Efficient Hot Water Distribution

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2002 Johnson
  • Special Tax Authority

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, management fees
  • First Service Residential HOA, Phone Number (877) 378-2388

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2863.00
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home System, Sound System Wiring, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Double Oven, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 2
  • Room Count: 9

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Club House, Community Dock, Community Pool, Fishing, Greenbelt, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Double Door, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 703
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: First Service Residential
  • HOA Management Company: (877) 378-2388

Schools

  • School District: Mansfield ISD
  • Elementary School: Annette Perry

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1720
  • Parcel Number: 2002 Johnson
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.3200

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution
  • Efficiency: 12 inch+ Attic Insulation, Appliances, Construction, Drought Tolerant Plants, Enhanced Air Filtration, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Mechanical Fresh Air, Rain / Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Waterheater
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

Tax Info

  • Special Taxing Entities: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Middle School Name: Worley
  • Elementary School Name: Annette Perry
  • High School Name: Mansfield Lake Ridge

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Sold -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $575,000 -7.3% $201 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $620,000 -4.6% $217 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $227 / Sq Ft
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Price Changed $675,000 -2.3% $236 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 For Sale $690,713 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
10/29/2023 10/29/23 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $690,713 +0.4% $241 / Sq Ft
06/10/2023 06/10/23 For Sale $687,713 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20352830

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.