NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,367 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

386 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

MLS# 20348598 - Built by Coventry Homes - CONST. COMPLETED Dec 29, 2023 ~ This gorgeous home is the perfect place to create lasting memories! From the moment you enter, you'll be charmed by soaring ceilings and stunning architectural details. The gourmet kitchen features beautiful cabinets, upgraded appliances, a large island, and granite countertops – perfect for hosting family dinners or entertaining guests! The primary bedroom suite offers plenty of natural light and a spa-like bathroom with double vanities, an incredible walk-in shower and convenient access to the utility room. Outside, you can relax on either the front porch or back patio – ideal for get-togethers with friends or enjoying peaceful evenings in nature. Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful home yours - schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Caballero

HomesUSA.com License #0096651 Listed on: 06/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Vela

United Real Estate License #0708561

United Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 2,367 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Energy Recovery Ventilator
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Enhanced Air Filtration
  • Mechanical Fresh Air
  • Energy-Efficient Hot Water Distribution

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2010 Johnson

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include full use of facilities, management fees
  • Neighborhood Management HOA, Phone Number (972) 359-1548
  • Located in the South Pointe master-planned community

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Planned Development: South Pointe
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Prewired, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2023

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2367.00
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 9

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Club House, Community Dock, Community Pool, Community Sprinkler, Fishing, Greenbelt, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Lake, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Porch, Lighting
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Community Mailbox, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Overhead Utilities, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 703
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Neighborhood Management
  • HOA Management Company: (972) 359-1548

Schools

  • School District: Midlothian ISD
  • Elementary School: Vitovsky

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1700
  • Parcel Number: 2010 Johnson
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2000

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Efficient Hot Water Distribution
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Drought Tolerant Plants, Energy Recovery Ventilator, Enhanced Air Filtration, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Low Flow Commode, Mechanical Fresh Air, Thermostat, Waterheater, Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Middle School Name: Frank Seale
  • Elementary School Name: Vitovsky
  • High School Name: Midlothian

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold -- -- --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $211 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $222 / Sq Ft
04/02/2024 04/02/24 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $232 / Sq Ft
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $243 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Price Changed $600,000 -6.3% $253 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 For Sale $640,300 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20348598

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.