$791,000
PENDING $8K PRICE DROP

2002 Lystra Rd Camden, SC 29020

Estimated payment $4,868/month

Total Views 255,709
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,236 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pier
  • Waterfront
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Boat or Launch Ramp
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Lake Wateree Living! A home with more than meets the eye! Maybe it's the SEPARATE 910 SF Finished Room Over Garage (built in 2022), complete with a full kitchen, bath and laundry that will entertain a studio, a rental or private retreat. Maybe it's the open floor plan with lake views or the cozy cove with easy access to big water. And a private dock and boat ramp. And then there's the covered carport under the house, with room to store all your lake toys. There is a workshop waiting for your next big idea or project or just enjoy the patio area with family & friends grilling on game day. This home isn't just a place to live, it's a place to thrive! Ready to experience lake life?

Listing Agent

Mindy Player

Home & Land Pros LLC Brokerage Email: mindy.realty1@gmail.com License #22055 Listed on: 08/03/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned R-15

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 178-01-45-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 244.44
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: mindy.realty1@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2326
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2326
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3236
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: Lake Wateree
  • Waterfront Features: Boat Ramp, Dock, Pier
  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Flood Plain/Bottom Land, Views, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 178-01-45-070
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.13
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Midway
  • High School: North Central

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,046 $497,100 $175,700 $321,400
2024 $6,847 $357,100 $175,700 $181,400
2023 $0 $359,300 $175,700 $183,600
2022 $0 $363,800 $175,700 $188,100
2021 $1,503 $366,000 $175,700 $190,300
2020 $1,503 $311,400 $135,700 $175,700
2019 $1,558 $311,400 $135,700 $175,700
2018 $1,471 $311,400 $135,700 $175,700
2017 $1,414 $311,400 $135,700 $175,700
2016 $1,708 $374,300 $200,000 $174,300
2015 -- $374,300 $200,000 $174,300
2014 $1,685 $14,972 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Price Changed $791,000 -1.0% $244 / Sq Ft
08/03/2025 08/03/25 For Sale $799,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- --
Deed $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mindy Player

Home & Land Pros LLC

(803) 919-7105

Section Image

Mindy's Other Listings

  • 1993 White Oak Rd, Camden, SC 29020

    $340,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • 1993 White Oak Rd
    • Camden, SC

    Lake Wateree! 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home situated on 0.71 acres of beautiful waterfront property. This home features a split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for family or guests. All appliances are included for a move-in-ready experience. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious patio and deck overlooking the water—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also a private

    Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

  • 1777 Wild Turkey Rd, Camden, SC 29020

    $767,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • 1777 Wild Turkey Rd
    • Camden, SC

    Breathtaking panoramic views of the main channel framed by Spanish moss–draped oak trees create a setting that truly leaves you speechless. This exceptional home offers four spacious bedrooms, three of which feature stunning water views and/or private access to either the upper balcony or lower patio—perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. Designed for comfort and gathering, the

    Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

  • 1777 Wild Turkey Rd Unit 23, Camden, SC 29020

    $767,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 1777 Wild Turkey Rd
    • Unit 23
    • Camden, SC

Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

  • 2124 Lakeshore Rd, Camden, SC 29020

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre
    • 2124 Lakeshore Rd
    • Camden, SC

    Great track of land available on Lakeshore road. Property is located in desirable area on 2nd row of Lake Wateree, perfect for a weekend get-away at the lake!! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

  • 1393 Wateree Dam Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130

    $725,000 $41K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • 1393 Wateree Dam Rd
    • Ridgeway, SC

    Private 11 acres! This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and upscale features. Step into a spacious great room with gleaming hardwood floors and an open split-bedroom floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, designed for both style and

    Mindy Player Home & Land Pros LLC

  • 2262 Beaver Creek Rd, Camden, SC 29020

    $615,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • 2262 Beaver Creek Rd
    • Camden, SC

    Welcome to your perfect lakefront retreat, offering both upper and lower suites with stunning water views from multiple levels on double lot. This recently renovated home features a bright and inviting main level with tile floors, exposed beams, and an open-concept kitchen complete with an island and pantry—ideal for entertaining. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from both upper and lower levels,