2002 Par Dr Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Par Dr, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $983,385, approximately $251 per square foot. 2002 Par Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Jamison Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Rabinovich Leonid and Shtraus Inna
Bought by
Rabinovich Leonid and Rabinovich Sudaba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wiltshire Bruce W and Wiltshire Urusla Hope
Bought by
Rabinovich Leonid and Shtraus Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,100
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Bought by
Wiltshire Bruce W and Ursula Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinovich Leonid | -- | None Available | |
| Rabinovich Leonid | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Wiltshire Bruce W | $296,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabinovich Leonid | $343,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,188 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2024 | $9,188 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2023 | $8,761 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $8,329 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $8,212 | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,920 | $19,680 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map