2002 Redbud Rd Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $226,893 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Redbud Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $244,723, approximately $173 per square foot. 2002 Redbud Rd is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Mosman Donna and Estate Of Leta Fae Wardell
Bought by
Mosman Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosman Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $219,592 | $50,821 | $168,771 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $219,626 | $50,855 | $168,771 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $199,700 | $50,855 | $148,845 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $188,309 | $46,189 | $142,120 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $135,207 | $27,994 | $107,213 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $123,985 | $26,827 | $97,158 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $110,527 | $26,827 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $98,907 | $22,861 | $76,046 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $92,048 | $19,829 | $72,219 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $88,797 | $19,829 | $68,968 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $88,188 | $19,829 | $68,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map