2002 S Lees Summit Rd Independence, MO 64050
Benton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 S Lees Summit Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $261,323, approximately $127 per square foot. 2002 S Lees Summit Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Broil Dc and Broil Deborah C
Bought by
Broil Dc and The Dc Broil Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Casey Barbara M
Bought by
Broil Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,532
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broil Dc | -- | None Available | |
| Broil Deborah C | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broil Deborah C | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $42,967 | $3,481 | $39,486 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $54,150 | $2,274 | $51,876 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $54,150 | $2,274 | $51,876 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $32,490 | $2,771 | $29,719 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $32,490 | $2,771 | $29,719 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $28,420 | $2,771 | $25,649 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $28,420 | $2,771 | $25,649 |
| 2018 | $782,671 | $24,734 | $2,411 | $22,323 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $24,115 | $1,140 | $22,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map