2002 SE 33rd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $408,603, approximately $189 per square foot. 2002 SE 33rd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Larry and Richardson Linda
Bought by
Richardson Wade Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Dearth Ray J
Bought by
Richardson Larry and Richardson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Dearth Ray J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Buckmaster Stanley G
Bought by
Stahulak Edward J and Stahulak Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Dearth Barbara G
Bought by
Dearth Ray J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Wade Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Richardson Larry | $60,000 | Okee Tantie Title Co Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Stahulak Edward J | $51,500 | -- | |
| Dearth Ray J | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $284,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $276,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $268,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $260,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $253,006 | $28,000 | $225,006 |
| 2020 | $458 | $253,374 | $27,000 | $226,374 |
| 2019 | $432 | $247,906 | $27,000 | $220,906 |
| 2018 | $432 | $241,873 | $18,000 | $223,873 |
| 2017 | $407 | $221,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $199,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $182,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $173,629 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map