$1,950,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,502 Sq Ft
7,980 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$557 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Baldwin Park Elementary Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • 3-minute walk to Union Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

This spectacular 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath custom home, dramatically expanded and fully redesigned in 2020, is a rare offering. Set on a corner lot just one block from a park, this Victorian farmhouse-with its wraparound brick-paved porch and classic white picket fence-embodies the very best of Baldwin Park living. Owned by an interior designer, the home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and refined finishes throughout, including Lutron smart lighting, level-4 drywall, fully trimmed windows with woven shades, new 8' doors, and custom Masterpiece closet systems. The downstairs primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, dual walk-in closets, and a luxurious marble bath with a freestanding soaking tub and an oversized walk-in shower with three shower heads. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering an 11-foot island, built-in ovens, natural quartzite countertops, an oversized pantry, and two additional deep-storage closets. The adjoining family room and casual dining area overlook the heated saltwater pool and spa, finished with Artistic paver decking-the same used at the Ritz-Carlton Grande Lakes. Mature landscaping provides exceptional privacy and lush views. One of the home's standout features is the oversized mudroom and laundry room, complete with custom cabinetry, backpack and shoe cubbies, and natural quartzite countertops, seamlessly connecting to the spacious two-car garage. The extended driveway can fit up to 4 cars and leaves plenty of room for basketball. A formal dining or sitting room and a private office complete the first floor. Upstairs, a second primary suite offers dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The upstairs also features a spacious bonus space along with a convenient second laundry closet. Two additional upstairs bedrooms share an expanded, beautifully appointed bath. Throughout the home, abundant storage and thoughtfully designed spaces enhance everyday living. 2002 Shaw Lane is a truly exceptional home-where timeless architecture meets modern luxury.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kate Porter

KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-645-4321 License #3498107 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Hogan

HOGAN REALTY GROUP INC License #3221842

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,900

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,502 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Stacey Fryrear Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,900

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,980 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3502
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 5263
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7980
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 488.95
  • Escrow City: Winter Park
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Canton Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 556.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 407-645-4321
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Marble
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Living Area Meters: 325.35

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Chlorine Free, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0255F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sewer Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 489
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Stacey Fryrear
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Sentry Management
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: communitycare@sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 978.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 81.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 81.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Baldwin Park Elementary
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glenridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-0524-09-390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to confirm

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13900
  • Tax Block: 9
  • Tax Book Number: 54-86
  • Tax Lot: 939

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$1,950,000
Sold Price
$1,950,000
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Nilda M
Bought by
Porter Steven R and Forter Kate F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,400
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Rivera Bill E and Rivera Nilda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,950,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $489,900 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $383,900 Town Square Services Profess
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $416,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $170,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $1,950,000 0.0% $557 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Off Market $1,950,000 -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $557 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,461 $769,540 -- --
2025 $14,461 $769,540 -- --
2024 $13,418 $749,309 -- --
2023 $13,418 $706,982 $0 $0
2022 $13,085 $686,390 $0 $0
2021 $12,428 $642,126 $0 $0
2020 $9,127 $480,348 $0 $0
2019 $9,425 $469,548 $0 $0
2018 $9,349 $460,793 $137,000 $323,793
2017 $9,316 $452,262 $137,000 $315,262
2016 $9,286 $442,699 $137,000 $305,699
2015 $6,689 $417,565 $137,000 $280,565
2014 -- $399,102 $137,000 $262,102
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6383527

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-2230-0524-09-390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.