2002 Waterstone Dr Franklin, TN 37069
Estimated Value: $1,672,427 - $2,528,000
Studio
6
Baths
3,793
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Waterstone Dr, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $1,984,607, approximately $523 per square foot. 2002 Waterstone Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Grassland Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Bard Barry G and Bard Bonnie S
Bought by
Trivett William E and Trivett Ann W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,466
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,861,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Retherford Stephen L and Retherford Jean I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Retherford Stephen L and Retherford Jean I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trivett William E | $645,000 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc | |
| -- | $590,000 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Retherford Stephen L | $588,730 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trivett William E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Retherford Stephen L | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Retherford Stephen L | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Trivett William E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $436,325 | $162,500 | $273,825 |
| 2024 | -- | $254,475 | $65,625 | $188,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $254,475 | $65,625 | $188,850 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $254,475 | $65,625 | $188,850 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $254,475 | $65,625 | $188,850 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $221,200 | $43,750 | $177,450 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $221,200 | $43,750 | $177,450 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $221,200 | $43,750 | $177,450 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $221,200 | $43,750 | $177,450 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $221,200 | $43,750 | $177,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,600 | $43,750 | $142,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,600 | $43,750 | $142,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map