20020 Falcon Dr Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20020 Falcon Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $576,632, approximately $232 per square foot. 20020 Falcon Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Slape Michael
Bought by
Michael Troy Slape Living Trust and Slape
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Slape Michael and Slape Michael T
Bought by
Slape Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Slape Michael T
Bought by
Slape Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Dee Slape Dee
Bought by
Slape Michael T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Troy Slape Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slape Michael | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Slape Michael T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Slape Michael T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slape Michael | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slape Michael T | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $314,816 | $45,014 | $269,802 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $311,681 | $44,132 | $267,549 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $305,784 | $43,267 | $262,517 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $285,339 | $42,419 | $242,920 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $282,808 | $41,588 | $241,220 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $280,056 | $41,162 | $238,894 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $274,846 | $40,355 | $234,491 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $270,618 | $39,564 | $231,054 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $267,041 | $38,789 | $228,252 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $263,188 | $38,029 | $225,159 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $261,349 | $37,458 | $223,891 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $256,869 | $36,725 | $220,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map