20023 Bartel St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $308,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20023 Bartel St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently priced at $308,500, approximately $184 per square foot. 20023 Bartel St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Ross G and Rogers Britta M
Bought by
Quistgard Mitchell P and Quistgard Liana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2019
Sold by
Noack Timothy H and The Keating Family Trust
Bought by
Rogers Ross G and Rogers Britta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Keating John W and Keating Bette L
Bought by
Keating John William and Keating Bette Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quistgard Mitchell P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rogers Ross G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rogers Ross G | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Keating John William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Ross G | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,094 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $188,154 | $40,922 | $147,232 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $184,466 | $40,120 | $144,346 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $180,850 | $39,334 | $141,516 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $177,305 | $38,563 | $138,742 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $174,642 | $37,984 | $136,658 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $171,222 | $37,240 | $133,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map