20024 Mulberry St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $450,851
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20024 Mulberry St, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $428,213, approximately $345 per square foot. 20024 Mulberry St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Phillips Billie Ann and Green Billie Ann
Bought by
Duckworth Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Tardo Norma Jean Puckett and Puckett Ruth Elizabeth
Bought by
Green Billie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckworth Property Management Llc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Green Billie Ann | $99,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Billie Ann | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $430,800 | $235,600 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $430,800 | $235,600 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $430,800 | $235,600 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $232,400 | $106,300 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $194,600 | $106,300 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $194,600 | $106,300 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $194,600 | $106,300 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $99,400 | $47,500 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $99,400 | $47,500 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $99,400 | $47,500 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $99,400 | $47,500 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map