20026 39th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20026 39th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,143,745, approximately $584 per square foot. 20026 39th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Loh Deceased Charles C
Bought by
Nancy F Loh Irrevocable Trust U/T/D and Wang, As Trustee, Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy F Loh Irrevocable Trust U/T/D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,246 | $53,119 | $6,172 | $46,947 |
| 2025 | $9,272 | $50,112 | $6,412 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $9,376 | $49,964 | $7,394 | $42,570 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $49,736 | $6,639 | $43,097 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $64,800 | $10,380 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $8,657 | $67,920 | $10,380 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $66,840 | $10,380 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $64,020 | $10,380 | $53,640 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $41,447 | $8,038 | $33,409 |
| 2017 | $7,325 | $39,101 | $8,043 | $31,058 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $39,101 | $8,043 | $31,058 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $34,800 | $11,520 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $34,698 | $11,486 | $23,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map