20042 39th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,221,161
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20042 39th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,111,290, approximately $568 per square foot. 20042 39th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Fung Yuen Ping Dyon and Wan Zhi Wen
Bought by
Fung Yuen Ping Dyon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Diaz Jose
Bought by
Fung Yuen Ping Dyon and Wan Zhi Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Joanne
Bought by
Diaz Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Joanne and Tineo Jose D
Bought by
Diaz Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Valeria A
Bought by
Diaz Joanne and Tineo Jose D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Diaz Santos C and Diaz Valeria A
Bought by
Diaz Valeria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | -- | -- | |
| Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | -- | -- | |
| Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | -- | -- | |
| Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | $530,000 | -- | |
| Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | $530,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Joanne | $97,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Joanne | $97,000 | -- | |
| Diaz Valeria A | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Valeria A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fung Yuen Ping Dyon | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Joanne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,780 | $53,119 | $6,172 | $46,947 |
| 2025 | $9,754 | $50,112 | $6,412 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $9,766 | $49,964 | $7,394 | $42,570 |
| 2023 | $9,708 | $49,736 | $6,639 | $43,097 |
| 2022 | $9,080 | $64,800 | $10,380 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $9,020 | $67,920 | $10,380 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $8,543 | $66,840 | $10,380 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $64,020 | $10,380 | $53,640 |
| 2018 | $8,151 | $41,447 | $8,038 | $33,409 |
| 2017 | $7,671 | $39,101 | $8,043 | $31,058 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $39,101 | $8,043 | $31,058 |
| 2015 | $4,637 | $34,800 | $11,520 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $34,698 | $11,486 | $23,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map