2003 41st St W Bradenton, FL 34205
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 41st St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $496,817, approximately $235 per square foot. 2003 41st St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Kabat William Stephen and Kabat Annalee
Bought by
Hoyne Richard W and Hoyne Lorna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,802
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$441,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Kabat Annalee
Bought by
Kabat William Stephen and Kabat Annalee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyne Richard W | $159,000 | -- | |
| Kabat William Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyne Richard W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $372,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $392,553 | $66,300 | $326,253 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $342,877 | $65,000 | $277,877 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $254,001 | $45,000 | $209,001 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $239,049 | $40,000 | $199,049 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $140,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $137,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $134,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $132,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $131,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $130,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,789 | $128,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map