2003 Arthur Ln Unit 2 Austin, TX 78704
Barton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Arthur Ln Unit 2, Austin, TX 78704 and is currently priced at $493,000, approximately $481 per square foot. 2003 Arthur Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Austin High School, St Austin Catholic School, and San Juan Diego Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $529,700 | $212,500 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | $333,000 | $212,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $317,839 | $212,500 | $105,339 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $302,704 | $200,000 | $102,704 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $217,214 | $117,500 | $99,714 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $186,889 | $117,500 | $69,389 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $183,139 | $117,500 | $65,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map