2003 Baker Mountain Rd Spencer, TN 38585
Estimated Value: $268,959 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Baker Mountain Rd, Spencer, TN 38585 and is currently estimated at $313,740, approximately $196 per square foot. 2003 Baker Mountain Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Van Buren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Scott Howard and Kevin Argo
Bought by
Howard Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Mccoy Betty S
Bought by
Castelli Elijah and Castelli Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jeremy | $228,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Castelli Elijah | $38,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castelli Elijah | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $38,700 | $10,925 | $27,775 |
| 2024 | $887 | $36,950 | $10,925 | $26,025 |
| 2023 | $887 | $36,950 | $10,925 | $26,025 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $44,300 | $11,300 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $44,300 | $11,300 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $933 | $44,300 | $11,300 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $775 | $33,800 | $10,350 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $647 | $33,550 | $10,350 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $647 | $33,550 | $10,350 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $647 | $33,550 | $10,350 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $647 | $33,550 | $10,350 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $643 | $33,550 | $10,350 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $643 | $35,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map