2003 Benson Place Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $275,377 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Benson Place, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $326,844, approximately $207 per square foot. 2003 Benson Place is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Smith Andrea
Bought by
Smith Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Wayne King Thomas
Bought by
Smith Kevin R and Smith Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Todd Sholar David
Bought by
Wayne King Timothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kevin R | $99,500 | -- | |
| Wayne King Timothy | $83,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $67,325 | $13,750 | $53,575 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $67,325 | $13,750 | $53,575 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $67,325 | $13,750 | $53,575 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $67,325 | $13,750 | $53,575 |
| 2021 | $977 | $44,000 | $8,750 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $977 | $44,000 | $8,750 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $977 | $44,000 | $8,750 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map