2003 Cameron Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Cameron Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $355,760, approximately $141 per square foot. 2003 Cameron Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Vandermerwe Linda S
Bought by
Patton Michael E and Patton Sabine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Wright Charles Q
Bought by
Vandermerwe Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Walton Trent Avery and Vivian Williams
Bought by
Wright Charles Quintard and Wright Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Ray Lloyd Realty
Bought by
Walton Trent Avery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Sold by
Sde Merry Acres
Bought by
Ray Lloyd Realty Con
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Sde Merry Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Michael E | $240,000 | -- | |
| Vandermerwe Linda S | $228,000 | -- | |
| Wright Charles Quintard | $181,000 | -- | |
| Walton Trent Avery | $161,000 | -- | |
| Ray Lloyd Realty Con | $29,500 | -- | |
| Sde Merry Acres | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandermerwe Linda S | $182,400 | |
| Closed | Patton Michael E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $91,280 | $16,000 | $75,280 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $91,600 | $16,320 | $75,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map