2006 Devon Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,989
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Devon Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $379,240, approximately $126 per square foot. 2006 Devon Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Kr Peanut Llc
Bought by
Sancinito Charles Joseph and Sancinito Kimberly Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,765
Outstanding Balance
$110,950
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Agunac Corporation
Bought by
Kr Peanut Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Halstead John Stanley and Toni Lyn
Bought by
Agunac Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Massengill Robert Craig and Massengill Marcia W
Bought by
Halstead John Stanley and Toni Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Webb Bernard A
Bought by
Massengill Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Sold by
Ivey Brothers Build
Bought by
Webb Barnard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1991
Sold by
Merry Acres Dev Co
Bought by
Ivey Brothers Build
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Sold by
Sde Merry Acres
Bought by
Singletary-Leabo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Sde Merry Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sancinito Charles Joseph | $182,000 | -- | |
| Kr Peanut Llc | -- | -- | |
| Agunac Corporation | $194,500 | -- | |
| Halstead John Stanley | $186,000 | -- | |
| Massengill Robert C | $157,000 | -- | |
| Webb Barnard A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ivey Brothers Build | $24,300 | -- | |
| Singletary-Leabo | -- | -- | |
| Sde Merry Acres | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sancinito Charles Joseph | $165,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $89,760 | $16,000 | $73,760 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $90,240 | $16,480 | $73,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map