2014 Devon Dr Albany, GA 31721
Estimated Value: $319,629 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 Devon Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $388,907, approximately $132 per square foot. 2014 Devon Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Sold by
S D E Merry Acres
Bought by
Funderburk John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funderburk John C | $22,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2016 | $3,938 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $98,440 | $16,000 | $82,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map