2003 College Dr Unit C Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 College Dr Unit C, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $309,348, approximately $257 per square foot. 2003 College Dr Unit C is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Princeton Street Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Delano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Acosta Elimar D and Acosta Roger D
Bought by
Acosta Roger and Acosta Myla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Roger | $30,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acosta Roger | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $190,533 | $56,829 | $133,704 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $186,798 | $55,715 | $131,083 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $183,136 | $54,623 | $128,513 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $179,546 | $53,553 | $125,993 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $176,026 | $52,503 | $123,523 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $174,222 | $51,965 | $122,257 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $174,222 | $51,965 | $122,257 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $167,459 | $49,948 | $117,511 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $164,176 | $48,969 | $115,207 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $160,958 | $48,009 | $112,949 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $149,000 | $37,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map