2003 Como Ave SE Minneapolis, MN 55414
Como NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $510,727
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Como Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414 and is currently estimated at $405,682, approximately $255 per square foot. 2003 Como Ave SE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
D & B Investments
Bought by
Paisley Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Spears Thomas and Spears Brittany Kado
Bought by
Db Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Spears Llc
Bought by
Spears Thomas and Spears Brittany Kado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,948
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Bonjean Blake
Bought by
Spears Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Bonjean Blake
Bought by
Spears Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Welp Joseph H
Bought by
Smails Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Sandeen John A
Bought by
Wogen Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paisley Management Llc | $500,000 | Edgewater Title Group | |
| Db Investments Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Spears Thomas | -- | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Spears Thomas | $275,000 | -- | |
| Bonjean Blake | $240,000 | -- | |
| Spears Llc | $270,000 | -- | |
| Bonjean Blake | $240,000 | -- | |
| Smails Rentals Inc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Wogen Emma | $59,500 | -- | |
| -- | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spears Thomas | $198,948 | |
| Closed | Bonjean Blake | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,835 | $236,000 | $81,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $262,000 | $81,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $250,000 | $67,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $228,000 | $41,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $202,000 | $53,400 | $148,600 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $202,000 | $36,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $202,000 | $36,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $172,000 | $32,700 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $164,300 | $32,700 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $165,000 | $36,400 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $40,600 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map