Estimated Value: $312,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Dennis Dr, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $324,819, approximately $298 per square foot. 2003 Dennis Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Humberto Alcantar Jacob
Bought by
Alcantar Jacob Humberto and Alcantar Dina Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Alcantar Humberto V
Bought by
Alcantar Humberto and Alcantar Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Frank Recarte
Bought by
Alcantar Humberto and Alcantar Elaine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Jacob Humberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alcantar Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Alcantar Humberto | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcantar Humberto | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $122,122 | $40,702 | $81,420 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $117,381 | $39,122 | $78,259 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $115,080 | $38,355 | $76,725 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $112,824 | $37,603 | $75,221 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $111,668 | $37,218 | $74,450 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $109,480 | $36,489 | $72,991 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $107,334 | $35,774 | $71,560 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $105,230 | $35,073 | $70,157 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $103,168 | $34,386 | $68,782 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $101,619 | $33,870 | $67,749 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $99,629 | $33,207 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map