Estimated Value: $71,000 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E 28th St, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $116,036, approximately $103 per square foot. 2003 E 28th St is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Dean Byers
Bought by
Montgomery Karen and Montgomery Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Bought by
Byers Dean and Kenneth Montgomery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Bought by
Byers Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Karen | -- | Montgomery Law Firm Pllc | |
| Byers Dean | -- | -- | |
| Byers Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $6,360 | $3,190 | $3,170 |
| 2024 | $284 | $6,360 | $3,190 | $3,170 |
| 2023 | $266 | $6,360 | $3,190 | $3,170 |
| 2022 | $84 | $6,360 | $3,190 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $84 | $6,360 | $3,190 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $104 | $6,570 | $3,330 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $104 | $6,570 | $3,330 | $3,240 |
| 2018 | $102 | $6,570 | $3,330 | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $266 | $6,570 | $3,330 | $3,240 |
| 2016 | $100 | $6,570 | $3,330 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $91 | $6,670 | $3,140 | $3,530 |
| 2014 | $89 | $6,670 | $3,140 | $3,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map