2003 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,486 - $1,007,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $931,622, approximately $521 per square foot. 2003 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Hassler Peter J
Bought by
Riggio Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Riggio Michelle M
Bought by
Hassler Peter J and Riggio Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggio Michelle M | -- | -- | |
| Hassler Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,564 | $67,560 | $8,880 | $58,680 |
| 2025 | $2,621 | $66,060 | $8,880 | $57,180 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $55,320 | $8,880 | $46,440 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $57,000 | $8,880 | $48,120 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $50,820 | $8,880 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $48,780 | $8,880 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $44,640 | $8,880 | $35,760 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $27,869 | $6,631 | $21,238 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $26,292 | $5,722 | $20,570 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $24,804 | $6,966 | $17,838 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $23,400 | $9,840 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $23,400 | $9,840 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map