2003 E Bard Rd Unit 2 Oxnard, CA 93033
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E Bard Rd Unit 2, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $493,918, approximately $395 per square foot. 2003 E Bard Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Bought by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Ambriz Perla Moreno and Rosales Perla
Bought by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Bought by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Medina Luis Moreno and Ambriz Elda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Gasperi Michael R and Gasperi Sheila G
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Luis Moreno | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Luis Moreno | $77,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Medina Luis Moreno | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Medina Luis Moreno | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mtg Assn | $148,470 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Luis Moreno | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Luis Moreno | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $247,681 | $130,362 | $117,319 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $242,825 | $127,806 | $115,019 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $238,064 | $125,300 | $112,764 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $233,397 | $122,844 | $110,553 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $228,821 | $120,435 | $108,386 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $226,477 | $119,201 | $107,276 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $222,037 | $116,864 | $105,173 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $217,684 | $114,573 | $103,111 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $158,342 | $63,335 | $95,007 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $155,239 | $62,094 | $93,145 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $152,909 | $61,162 | $91,747 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,915 | $59,965 | $89,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map