2003 Evergreen Dr Augusta, GA 30909
North Leg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Evergreen Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $116,848, approximately $92 per square foot. 2003 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Bayvale Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Rose Bonnie
Bought by
Rose Shaun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Shaun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $38,452 | $3,120 | $35,332 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $43,760 | $3,120 | $40,640 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $35,640 | $3,120 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $950 | $19,790 | $3,120 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $948 | $17,991 | $3,120 | $14,871 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2018 | $676 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $20,838 | $3,120 | $17,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map