N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Moreland
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $589,000
TURNKEY, FRESHLY UPDATED, SOLAR, NEW ROOF, GATED COMMUNITY AND CLOSE TO LAKE! Welcome to this move-in ready single family home that blends comfort, style and efficiency. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Step inside to find newer flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated baseboards and doors, modern light fixtures and custom closet systems. The remodeled kitchen is open concept to the living room, offering a sleek and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Guest bathroom has been partially refreshed adding a modern touch. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed- including newer roof, AC unit, and solar panels. Carport has been enclosed making it ready to add a garage door. Low maintenance landscaping has been added, as well as a front retaining wall. This home combines style, space and efficiency- all that's left is for you to move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Moreland
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-975-7703 License #02058210 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 805-975-7703 License #01773813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Carlos Enrique Mont | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moreland Robert D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreland Robert D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreland Robert D | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morales Juan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bennett Jeremiah O | $303,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Carlos Enrique Mont | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Robert D | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Robert D | $11,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreland Robert D | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jeremiah O | $297,511 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -1.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -1.0% | $386 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -1.8% | $390 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $509,000 | +61.6% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Sold | $315,000 | -1.5% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $319,900 | +5.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Sold | $303,000 | -2.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $351,382 | $167,325 | $184,057 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $344,494 | $164,045 | $180,449 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $337,740 | $160,829 | $176,911 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $331,119 | $157,676 | $173,443 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $324,628 | $154,585 | $170,043 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $321,300 | $153,000 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $315,241 | $114,444 | $200,797 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $309,060 | $112,200 | $196,860 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $107,111 | $22,938 | $84,173 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $105,012 | $22,489 | $82,523 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $103,436 | $22,152 | $81,284 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $101,411 | $21,719 | $79,692 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Moreland
RE/MAX
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Rogers
RE/MAX
(805) 391-0512
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bernadette Corona
RE/MAX
(805) 835-3166
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolynne Potts
Country Real Estate
(805) 239-9566
31 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jaime Silveira
Malik Real Estate Group, Inc.
(805) 610-8632
166 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
angel york
GUIDE Real Estate
(805) 391-3414
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS25194273
APN: 012-325-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.