Estimated Value: $45,490 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Griffin Ave, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $53,873, approximately $49 per square foot. 2003 Griffin Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School and Calvary Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $4,400 | $300 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $253 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $411 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $393 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $6,580 | $300 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $203 | $6,660 | $300 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $203 | $6,660 | $300 | $6,360 |
| 2018 | $176 | $5,780 | $300 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $176 | $5,780 | $300 | $5,480 |
| 2016 | $242 | $7,940 | $300 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $242 | $7,940 | $300 | $7,640 |
| 2013 | $229 | $7,500 | $300 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map