Estimated Value: $49,000 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2008 Griffin Ave, Selma, AL 36703 and is currently estimated at $52,472, approximately $48 per square foot. 2008 Griffin Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Pauline and Barnes Tyrone
Bought by
Barnes Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Pauline | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $10,180 | $320 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $585 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $8,980 | $300 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $86 | $4,500 | $160 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $86 | $4,500 | $160 | $4,340 |
| 2018 | $69 | $3,900 | $160 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $69 | $3,900 | $160 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $69 | $3,900 | $160 | $3,740 |
| 2015 | $69 | $3,900 | $160 | $3,740 |
| 2013 | $63 | $3,680 | $160 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map