NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 Holly St Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $289,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2022

Last sale price $243,500 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,800 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2022

Tired of paying NGRID electric bills? This home has enough solar power installed to cover all the homes electrical energy needs for the current owner! The home has been updated and is move in ready. 4BR 2 full bath split level with a fully fenced yard. Great Rome neighborhood in a short walking proximity to both Ridgewood Heights and Hollis Hewitt Parks. This location is a great walking neighborhood. So many recent updates to list: Both baths updated, seamless gutters, new ADK Family Room with gas fireplace, new deck, garage door, refrigerator, interior doors replaced with pine 6-panel, All windows and most exterior doors replaced in 2020, granite kitchen, heat pump mini splits (3) for efficient air conditioning, security cameras, updated gas boiler and H2O tank. Huge Master Suite on lower level with its own wood burning fireplace! Partially finished basement. New asphalt roof in 2014 when solar panels were installed. This owner has done it all for you! Move in and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hoke

Listing by Hoke Properties, LLC License #10491210520 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Herrick

Listing by Howd Manor Estates License #10371201826

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x139
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301301-223-008-0001-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,603

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgewood Heights Sub Sec
  • Directions: Lindwood to Holly.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Zoned, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Heat Pump, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rome

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301301-223-008-0001-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6603.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Mckinney Paul E
Bought by
March Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
$281,437

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Mckeever William
Bought by
March Sandra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Pazdur Terry
Bought by
Mckeever William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Pazdur Terry
Bought by
Pazdur Terry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

March Sandra A -- --
March Sandra $141,000 Linus Walton
Mckeever William $115,000 Gregory Mattacola
Pazdur Terry -- Five Corners Abstract
Pazdur Terry $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $243,500 +1.5% $132 / Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $130 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
2024 $3,588 $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
2023 $2,167 $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
2022 $3,466 $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
2021 $2,703 $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
2020 $2,641 $86,600 $18,200 $68,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1396651

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 301301 223.008-0001-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.