2003 Isler Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Isler Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $581,000, approximately $680 per square foot. 2003 Isler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Berrendo Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Meade Leanna and Graham Nathan
Bought by
Meade Leanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Alvarado Katherine
Bought by
Meade Leanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Crockett Sandra
Bought by
Crockett Sandra and Alvarado Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Mcfadin Phoeba Jean
Bought by
Crockett Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Leanna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meade Leanna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crockett Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Crockett Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $290 | $13,491 | $9,225 | $4,266 |
| 2025 | $288 | $10,759 | $6,696 | $4,063 |
| 2024 | $288 | $10,446 | $6,571 | $3,875 |
| 2023 | $291 | $12,551 | $8,859 | $3,692 |
| 2022 | $283 | $12,255 | $8,751 | $3,504 |
| 2021 | $277 | $11,969 | $8,647 | $3,322 |
| 2020 | $271 | $11,690 | $8,535 | $3,155 |
| 2019 | $265 | $11,420 | $8,419 | $3,001 |
| 2018 | $284 | $11,158 | $6,154 | $5,004 |
| 2017 | $274 | $10,904 | $5,902 | $5,002 |
| 2016 | $262 | $10,656 | $5,499 | $5,157 |
| 2015 | $141 | $5,409 | $5,409 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $6,709 | $6,709 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map