NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 Lloyd St Bellevue, NE 68005

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,947 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $275,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Gazebo
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Pre-inspected and perfectly maintained, this charming ranch home blends classic design with modern updates. Lg eat-in kitchen features stunning transformed granite countertops, a stylish backsplash and stainless steel appliances all complemented by engineered wood flooring. Do you love big beautiful windows and natural sunlight? New Pella windows have been installed throughout main floor. Informal dining area has a new Pella sliding glass door and as an added plus the living room has remote control blinds. The layout includes a lg primary suite with a private 3/4 bthrm, along w/two additional well-sized bdrms. Adding to the appeal is an expansive, fully fenced backyard complete with a sprinkler system, lg composite deck, gazebo and shed. AC/Furnace 2020, Tankless water heater 2020, Generac Generator 2018, Storm Doors 2023. Located just minutes from Offutt AFB, restaurants and shopping. Easy access to Hwy 75 and Hwy 370.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Maldonado

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20100363 Listed on: 09/12/2024

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Anthony

Evolve Realty License #20190865

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,062 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 153
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010453709

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,651

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,062 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010453709
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.231
  • Lot Size: 66 x 153
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: TWIN RIDGE
  • Directions: From Hwy 75 - Take Hwy 370 East. Left onto Betz rd and then left on Lloyd St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1647
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Please turn off all lights and lock doors when finished showing. Also please do not pull on the chains for the ceiling fans. Light switches on the wall operate the lights in each room. For questions call Tracy Maldonado @ 402-659-3708 Refrigerator and workbench in garage do not convey. Freezer in the basement does not convey.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1947
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Engineered Wood
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick/Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Extra Parking Slab
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Logan Fontenelle

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4651.14

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.51%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$291,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.88%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$257,824
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,669

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cue Wayne $275,000 Spyglass Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cue Wayne $261,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $141 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $285,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,057 $264,355 $38,000 $226,355
2024 $4,651 $233,557 $34,000 $199,557
2023 $4,651 $220,268 $30,000 $190,268
2022 $4,108 $190,876 $28,000 $162,876
2021 $3,679 $169,146 $28,000 $141,146
2020 $3,673 $168,312 $23,000 $145,312
2019 $3,451 $159,144 $23,000 $136,144
2018 $3,166 $149,923 $23,000 $126,923
2017 $2,967 $139,558 $23,000 $116,558
2016 $2,761 $132,723 $23,000 $109,723
2015 $2,680 $129,567 $23,000 $106,567
2014 $2,733 $131,277 $23,000 $108,277
2012 -- $136,258 $23,000 $113,258
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22423409

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010453709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.