2003 N Van Ness Ave Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,277 - $574,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 N Van Ness Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $480,069, approximately $361 per square foot. 2003 N Van Ness Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Favela Aurora
Bought by
Favela Saul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Favela Saul and Favela Aurora
Bought by
Favela Saul and Favela Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,192
Outstanding Balance
$43,853
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Papinko John and Papinko Mary
Bought by
Favela Saul and Favela Aurora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,125
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favela Saul | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Favela Saul | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Favela Saul | $107,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favela Saul | $104,192 | |
| Closed | Favela Saul | $106,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $15,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $14,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $29,620 | $5,920 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,020 | $3,800 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $975 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $930 | $14,650 | $2,930 | $11,720 |
| 2016 | $907 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $867 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map