2003 Reservoir Rd Reading, PA 19604
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Reservoir Rd, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $283,498, approximately $168 per square foot. 2003 Reservoir Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Tax Claim Bureau Of Berks County
Bought by
Edgemont Terrace Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Smith Sheila M
Bought by
Maekitan David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Bought by
Smith Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemont Terrace Llc | $151,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maekitan David | $252,414 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Sheila M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $989 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $989 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $933 | $113,700 | $44,100 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map