2004 Lance Rd Reading, PA 19604
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Lance Rd, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $299,437, approximately $259 per square foot. 2004 Lance Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Hafer Charles E and Hafer Fern D
Bought by
Shindel Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,575
Outstanding Balance
$80,697
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shindel Scott W | $132,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shindel Scott W | $121,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $870 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $870 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $821 | $100,100 | $45,500 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map