2003 Saint Julien Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,529,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Saint Julien Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,406,375, approximately $999 per square foot. 2003 Saint Julien Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Wei Christine
Bought by
Wei Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $364,012 | $127,584 | $236,428 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $356,876 | $125,083 | $231,793 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $349,880 | $122,631 | $227,249 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $343,021 | $120,227 | $222,794 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $336,296 | $117,870 | $218,426 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $332,849 | $116,662 | $216,187 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $326,324 | $114,375 | $211,949 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $319,927 | $112,133 | $207,794 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $313,655 | $109,935 | $203,720 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $307,506 | $107,780 | $199,726 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $302,888 | $106,162 | $196,726 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $296,956 | $104,083 | $192,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map