2003 Sharpsbury Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $290,554 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Sharpsbury Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $343,277, approximately $195 per square foot. 2003 Sharpsbury Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Nollkamper Greg and Nollkamper Melissa
Bought by
Million Russell and Pinner Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,624
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Nollkamper Greg and Nollkamper Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Million Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Nollkamper Greg | -- | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Million Russell | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nollkamper Greg | $134,550 | |
| Closed | Nollkamper Greg | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $168,500 | $37,500 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $357,258 | $75,000 | $282,258 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $343,598 | $60,000 | $283,598 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $252,883 | $60,000 | $192,883 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $253,792 | $60,000 | $193,792 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $254,699 | $60,000 | $194,699 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $255,606 | $60,000 | $195,606 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $229,899 | $40,000 | $189,899 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $253,221 | $40,000 | $213,221 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $211,416 | $40,000 | $171,416 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $171,700 | $35,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map