2003 Surrender Ave Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Surrender Ave, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $420,184, approximately $257 per square foot. 2003 Surrender Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Chambers Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,246
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Latham Tobey
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb and Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Susan A | -- | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $84,169 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Susan A | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $402,149 | $236,319 | $165,830 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $338,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $307,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $279,553 | $75,000 | $221,077 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $254,139 | $75,000 | $179,139 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $242,552 | $75,000 | $173,809 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $220,502 | $75,000 | $154,644 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $200,456 | $40,000 | $164,377 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $182,233 | $40,000 | $148,491 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $165,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map