2003 Sweetbriar Ln Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $358,649 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Sweetbriar Ln, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $362,662, approximately $278 per square foot. 2003 Sweetbriar Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Concorde Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Korth Timothy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
The Griffin Company Of Little Chute Inc
Bought by
Concorde Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Creative Custom Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
The Griffin Co Of Little Chute Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$577,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korth Timothy G | $156,700 | -- | |
| Concorde Custom Homes Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| The Griffin Co Of Little Chute Inc | $641,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concorde Custom Homes Llc | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Griffin Co Of Little Chute Inc | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,780 | $317,700 | $42,500 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $244,500 | $39,000 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $244,500 | $39,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $210,600 | $39,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $210,600 | $39,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $210,600 | $39,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $3,749 | $157,000 | $33,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map