2003 Sycamore St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $235,130 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Sycamore St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $348,783. 2003 Sycamore St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Burleson William D
Bought by
Mankins Robert A and Mankins Shannon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,998
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mankins Robert A | $175,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mankins Robert A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Mankins Robert A | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $99,295 | $66,466 | $32,829 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $97,349 | $65,163 | $32,186 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $95,441 | $63,886 | $31,555 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $93,571 | $62,634 | $30,937 |
| 2021 | $996 | $91,737 | $61,406 | $30,331 |
| 2020 | $994 | $90,797 | $60,777 | $30,020 |
| 2019 | $995 | $89,018 | $59,586 | $29,432 |
| 2018 | $960 | $87,273 | $58,418 | $28,855 |
| 2017 | $940 | $85,563 | $57,273 | $28,290 |
| 2016 | $901 | $83,886 | $56,150 | $27,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,627 | $55,307 | $27,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,009 | $54,224 | $26,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map