2003 Titcomb St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $219,451
Studio
1
Bath
2,439
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Titcomb St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $219,451, approximately $89 per square foot. 2003 Titcomb St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Goss Robert and Goss Ady A
Bought by
Lucas Land Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,962
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Baugh M Gene
Bought by
Goss Robert A and Goss Ady A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Cassella Joseph A and Cassella Denise H
Bought by
Baugh M Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Cassella Joseph A and Cassella Denise H
Bought by
Baugh M Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Baugh M Gene
Bought by
Cassella Joseph A and Cassella Denise H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Southern Tire Retreading Inc
Bought by
Baugh M Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Land Holding Llc | $225,000 | Apple Title | |
| Goss Robert A | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Baugh M Gene | -- | Attorney | |
| Baugh M Gene | -- | Attorney | |
| Cassella Joseph A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Baugh M Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Land Holding Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassella Joseph A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,850 | $190,811 | $97,254 | $93,557 |
| 2025 | $2,544 | $142,013 | $55,573 | $86,440 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $144,401 | $55,573 | $88,828 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $127,180 | $50,525 | $76,655 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $79,902 | $34,449 | $45,453 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $77,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $77,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $74,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $65,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $65,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $65,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $62,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $62,732 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map