2003 Tryon Rd Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $210,495 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Tryon Rd, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $224,624, approximately $119 per square foot. 2003 Tryon Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including East Texas Montessori Prep Academy, J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Zrvq Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,166
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Spencer Michael and Spencer Sylvia
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Reuther Jewell Dean and Reuther Revocable Trust
Bought by
Spencer Michael and Spencer Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Reuther Lee Roy and Reuther Jewell Dean
Bought by
Reuter Lee Roy and Reuther Jewell Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zrvq Properties Llc | -- | Ctc | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Ctc | |
| Spencer Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Reuter Lee Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zrvq Properties Llc | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Michael | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $212,820 | $14,400 | $198,420 |
| 2024 | $40 | $201,220 | $14,400 | $186,820 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $196,040 | $14,400 | $181,640 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $146,540 | $13,500 | $133,040 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $134,250 | $13,370 | $120,880 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $136,220 | $13,770 | $122,450 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $133,590 | $13,770 | $119,820 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $131,940 | $13,640 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $132,850 | $13,770 | $119,080 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $132,130 | $13,770 | $118,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,240 | $14,040 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map