RENTED JUL 12, 2025

2003 Vanguard Ct Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $537,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,407 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2023

Last sale price $520,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,120 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2025

Discover a wonderful opportunity to call this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home yours. Nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood, this spacious residence offers a warm blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find finished wood and carpeted flooring, an open-concept living space, and a kitchen that's ready for everyday living or entertaining. Complete with a refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven, dishwasher, and a generous kitchen island. Unwind in the hot tub or enjoy the ease of walk-in closets that provide ample storage throughout the home. Whether you’re hosting guests or just enjoying a quiet evening in, this home has everything you need. Don’t miss your chance to live in this exceptional Spring Hill property, schedule a tour today and make it yours!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Madeline Gladden

Gemstone Solutions Property Management and Realty License #365421 Listed on: 06/13/2025

Co-Listed By

Matt Phillips

Gemstone Solutions Property Management and Realty License #336093

Last Renter's Agent

Madeline Gladden

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hardin S Landing Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/13/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 028C A 09600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-06-13
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Owner Pays: None
  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2407
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2407

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 028C A 09600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Spring Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Hill Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Jolly Roofing And Contracting Company In
Bought by
Jolly Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$516,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 12, 2023
List Price
$529,990
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,990
-1.88%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Hardins Landing Associates Llc
Bought by
2Gen Holdings Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jolly Realty Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jolly Roofing & Contracting Co Inc $520,000 Signature Title Services
2Gen Holdings Llc $1,100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Rented -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2025 06/13/25 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $520,000 -1.9% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $529,990 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,360 $114,150 $12,500 $101,650
2024 $4,360 $114,150 $12,500 $101,650
2023 $1,688 $114,150 $12,500 $101,650
2022 $331 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2021 $331 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2020 $240 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2019 $130 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2018 $45 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2017 $255 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2016 $256 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2015 $240 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2014 $240 $7,500 $7,500 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2908452

Realtracs

APN: 028C-A-096.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.