Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Neal
eXp Realty
(210) 413-9301
71 in this area
2,593 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $377,000
This charming split-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, set on a spacious 0.33-acre wooded lot with mature trees and a peaceful, established neighborhood feel. Built in 1972, the home features a functional layout with all bedrooms located upstairs, along with a spacious master suite that includes a walk-in closet and full bath. The main level boasts an open floor plan with a cozy living room, gas fireplace, separate dining area, and eat-in kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Interior highlights include wood, tile, and carpet flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and a convenient utility area located in the garage. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio, deck, and privacy-fenced yard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located on a quiet street, this home combines comfort, space, and convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Jacquelyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Jacquelyn | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $364,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $364,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $346,560 | $87,670 | $258,890 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $342,400 | $87,670 | $254,730 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $316,923 | $87,670 | $254,730 |
| 2022 | $7,109 | $288,112 | $78,250 | $239,460 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $261,920 | $71,150 | $190,770 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $248,480 | $62,460 | $186,020 |
| 2019 | $6,185 | $232,211 | $62,460 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $211,101 | $46,870 | $166,330 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $191,910 | $46,870 | $145,040 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $182,900 | $46,870 | $136,030 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $174,361 | $34,030 | $141,260 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $158,510 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shane Neal
eXp Realty
(210) 413-9301
71 in this area
2,593 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Molly Wahrheit
RE/MAX
(210) 495-5252
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1877070
APN: 14586-018-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.